ReVival Logo
'Breeding is a matter of Honor, ReVival is a matter of Pride'
 

VISIT OUR PAGES

Home
breedings

Contact

Email
Gallery
Links
Ruby
RUBY Stats

SPECTACULAR  WINS

*2012 - Lukas wins the National Specialty under judge Dr. Ronald L. Spritzer at the October 20, 2012 GPCA 10th Annual National Specialty at Pleasanton, CA.

 

*2012 - Lukas wins the Regional GP Specialty under Judge Betty Regina Leininger at the October 18, 2012 GPCA Regional Specialty held in conjunction with the Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County.

 

*2012 - The FIRST German Pinscher to achieve the Silver Grand Champion status with a total of 258 GCh points

 

*2012 - Westminster Kennel Club - Best of Breed (Judge Clay Coady)

 

*2010 - Lukas finishes #1 in the German Pinscher Breed and #1 All-Breed for the second year in a row

 

*2010 Eukanuba Classic - Best of Opposite Sex (Judge Jane Roppolo)

 

*2010 Westminster Kennel Club - Best of Breed (Judge Lester R. Mapes)

 

*2009 Eukanuba Classic -Best Of Breed (Judge John L. Ronald)

 

 *2009 German Pinscher National - Best Of Opposite Sex (Judge Edd Bivin)

 

*2008 Eukanuba Classic - Award Of Excellence (Judge Clay Cody)

 

LUKAS GROUP PLACEMENTS USA

 
2015 GROUP PLACEMENTS
(upon coming out of retirement)

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

2015      

July 25

Hurricane Ridge KC Group 4 Robert Caswell

June 6

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers Group 1 Helen Nietsch

May 10

Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc Group 1 Terry Stacy

Apr 12

Ephrata-Moses Lake Group 3 Wendy G. Willhauck
 
2012 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

2012      
Nov 4 Southern Oregon KC Group 1 Christie C Smith
Sept 16 Wenatchee KC Group 4 Joanne Dutton
Sept 8 Eugene KC Group 2 Nancy Liebes
June 30 Mt. Bachelor KC Group 4 Linda M. Riedel
June 29 Mt. Bachelor KC Group 3 Dr. Eric Liebes
June 17 Eagle Rock KC Group 4 Maria C Gutierrez-Otero
June 14 Pocatello KC Group 3 Patricia Taylor
May 27 Laramie KC Group 1 Jane E. Treiber
May 25 Central Wyoming KC Group 4 Betty Regina Leninger
Apr 29 Walla Walla KC Group 4 Beverly A Vics
Apr 14 Ephrata Moses Lake KC Group 4 Sharon V Derrick
Feb 20 Santa Clara Valley KC Group 4 Jay Richardson
       
2011 GROUP PLACEMENTS
       

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

2011      
Nov 27 San Joaquin KC Group 3 Carolyn I. Alexander
Nov 12 Decatur Alabama KC Group 3 Carolyn I. Alexander
Oct 13 Lizard Butte KC Group 4 Christie C Smith
Oct 9 Mesilla Valley KC Group 4 Donavon Thompson
Oct 7 Chaparral KC Group 3 Patricia Mowbray Morgan
Sept 3 Longview-Kelso KC Group 1 Jane E. Treiber
Aug 14 Nisqually KC Group 3 Joanne Dutton
Aug 6 Coos KC Group 3 Christie C. Smith
Aug 7 Coos KC Group 3 Paula Hartinger
 
2010 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

2010      
Dec 11 Greater Clark County Group 3 William Cunningham
Nov 27 Golden Valley KC Group 3 Eva Berg
Oct 30 Sioux Empire KC Group 4 Jean Fournier

Oct 22

Rapid City KC

Group 4

Annella Cooper

Oct 10 Chaparral KC Group 2 Cecilia Ringstrom
Oct 9 Mesilla Valley KC Group 1 Doris Cozart
Oct 8 Mesilla Valley KC Group 2 Bill Cunningham
Oct 3 Richland KC Group 4 Robert J. Shreve
Aug 27 Mt. Rainier Working Dog Club Group 3 Judy A. Harrington
Jul 3 Bell Vernon KC Group 2 Jane E. Treiber

Feb 28

IABCA 2010 Evergreen Winter Sieger

Group 2

Ms. Juliann Kowalsky

 

 
2009 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

POINTS

 2009

 
Nov 15 Whidbey Island KC Group 2 Judy A. Harrington
Oct 10 Capital City KC Group 4 Edd Bivin
Oct 9 Lizard Butte KC Group 4 Sharon V Derrick
Oct 4 Wright County Minnesota KC Group 4 Madeleine B Fish
Sep 14 Three Rivers KC Group 4 Robert Caswell
Sep 11 Hutchinson KC Group 2 Robert D Sharp
Sep 5 Eugene KC Group 2 Jane E. Treiber

Jul 5

Coos KC

Group 4

Robert Stein

Jun 7

Tacoma KC

Group 2

Dr. Louis G. Bond

May 16

Mt. Baker KC

Group 4

Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

Apr 26

Walla Walla KC

Group 4

JoAnn K. Dutton

Jan 19

Tualatin KC, Inc.

Group 4

Marjorie Martorella

 

2008 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

2008

     
Oct 12 Lizard Butte KC Group 4

Stuart R. Rogell

Sep12

Intermountain West Working Group Club

Group 4

JoAnn K. Dutton

Aug 2
Umpqua KC, Inc.
Group 4
John T Connolly

May11

Klamath DF, Inc.

Group 3

Lester R. Mapes

May 4 Olympia DF Ass'n Group 4 JoAnn K. Dutton

May 9

Southern Oregon KC

Group 4

Jeanne D. Zuver

 
LUKAS GROUP PLACEMENTS CANADA
 
2009 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

POINTS

2009 TOTAL

=190

Aug 9 VIDFA Group 4 Hans Lehtinen
25
Aug 8 VIDFA Group 3 James Reynolds
26
Aug 7 VIDFA Group 3 Guy Jeavons
26
Aug 6 Glacier View Group 4 Ed McDonald
21
Aug 4 Glacier View Group 3 Carol Graham
27
Aug 1 Campbell River Group 3 Deborah Graffmann
18
May 23 VIDFA Group 4 Christopher Neilson
32
May 21 VIDFA Group 4 Cec Ringstrom
15
 
2008 GROUP PLACEMENTS
 

DATE

SHOW

AWARD

JUDGE

POINTS

2008 TOTAL

= 350

Nov 1

LMDF

Group 3

Ricardo Torre-Simoes

143

Oct 30

LMDF Gr 6 Specialty

Group 3

Phlip Kersey

100

Feb 17

Renaissance

Group 4

Alan Bennett

29

Feb 16

Renaissance

Group 4

Andrzeij Kazmierski

42

Feb 15 Renaissance Group 2 Carmen Haller
36


ABOUT OUR DOGS
Standard
Lukas
Lukas Stats
Links

Hades

WKC 2008
 
   
 
Last Updated 09/03/2016.
Copyright 2009 ReVival German Pinschers / 2004 EPRD Web Design - All Rights Reserved
Reproduction of content or use of graphics or photos without
prior written permission, is strictly prohibited. 1970 - 2012